Rome, November 24, 2017 - 08.30
  • Share
  • Send link by email
  • Share on Facebook - external website - new browser window
  • Share on Google+ - external website - new browser window
  • Share on Twitter - external website - new browser window

The State Accountant general

You are in: Home English Version > The State general Accounting Department > State Accountant general > The State Accountants general since 1870

The State Accountants General  from March 30, 1870 until today

Picello Giovan Battista, from March 30, 1870 to October 31, 1875
Cerboni Giuseppe, from April 10, 1876 to April 30, 1891
Orsini Luigi, from May 1, 1892 to September 30, 1897
Coenda Michele, from October 1, 1897 to July 2, 1899
Melani Emilio, from August 1, 1899 to November 30, 1905
Riccio Gaetano, from December 1, 1905 to April 30, 1907
Bernardi Paolo, from May 1, 1907 to August 30, 1919
De Bellis Vitantonio, from September 1, 1919 to July 7, 1932
Cambi Ettore, from August 16, 1932 to September 16, 1949
Balducci Gaetano, from September 26, 1944 to December 24, 1953
Bertoni Benvenuto, from December 24, 1953 to July 31, 1956
Marzano Carlo, from August 1, 1956 to September 9, 1967
Stammati Gaetano, from September 14, 1967 to April 22, 1972
Firmi Vincenzo, from May 24, 1972 to February 5, 1974
Milazzo Vincenzo, from February 20, 1974 to January 10, 1983
Ruggeri Giovanni, from January 11, 1983 to August 31, 1989
Monorchio Andrea, from September 1, 1989 to July 31, 2002
Grilli Vittorio, from August 5, 2002 to May 20, 2005
Canzio Mario, from May 20, 2005 to May 20, 2013
Franco
Daniele, since May 20, 2013.